42 Breed Championship Show 9 April 2016

  • 42 Breed Championship Show 9 April 2016

     images

    The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

    42nd Breed Championship Show 9 April 2016

    Judge -Mrs Christine Warner (Tamwood)

    The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries

     Pictures to follow

    ~~

     Slideshow

     

    Critique - pdfChristine Warner

    Results

    Best in Show

    Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch/ Ir Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW cw15

    Reserve Best in Show

    Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses
     

    Dog CC

    Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch/ Ir. Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW cw15

    Reserve Dog CC

    Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses

    Bitch CC

    Holley Sh.Ch.Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill (subject to KC Confirmation)

    Reserve Bitch CC

    Humphreys Sh.Ch. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW

    Best Puppy

    Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady In Waiting

    Best Veteran

    Walsh Sh. Ch. Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon

    CLASS RESULTS

    Minor Puppy Dog (No Entries) Minor Puppy Bitch3
    1     1 Frampton Strathmead Mulberry
    2     2 Nicholson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorbe
    3     3 Naylor & Morriso Anlory Amelia
    Res     Res    
    VHC     VHC    
    PuppyDog 4 ( 1 abs) Puppy Bitch 6
    1 Lorrimer Kerrimere Charismatic 1 Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady in Waiting
    2 Gardner Danish Wizard of Oz 2 Meadows Gwendariff D'ya Like Me Best
    3 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 3 Russell Melmara Georgie
    Res     Res Parsons Braidmount Lady of the Lake at Bransett
    VHC     VHC Naylor and Morrison Anlory Amelia
    Veteran Dog2 (1 abs ) Veteran Bitch 12 (5ab)
    1 Gardner Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic 1 Walsh (handled by Hmphreys) Sh.Ch. Millcroft Ballad of the Moon
    2       Borthwick Lotushill Misdemeanor
    3     3 Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water
    Res     Res Brady Reddins Frolic among Amberlight
    VHC     VHC Box Fernstart Lovesong
    JuniorDog 12 ( 0 abs ) Junior Bitch 8 (2ab: 1w/d)
    1 Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Unknown Soldier jw 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
    2 Ciechonska Aoibheanne's Spoilt F’choise 2 Milby & Stewart Ritchie

    Gwendariff We'll Remember U

    3 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight 3 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
    Res Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf With Glenlaine Res Stevenson Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
    VHC Williamson Caskets Showstopper VHC Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre

     

    Yearling Dog7 (3 abs )

     

    Yearling Bitch (15:3ab)

    1 Ostman Frinan Entertaining Coppers 1 Hall Harreds Hettie
    2 Lucas Harreds Hassle with Amberlight jw 2 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
    3 Gawn & Sterritt Tullaroan VD Westerhuy ( Imp Nld) 3 Nicholson Gwendariff On A Tic Ett to Lochinborb
    Res McIntyre & Anthony Staratlanta Paddington Bear Res Box Fernstart Birdsong
    VHC     VHC Wallace Gwendariff On A Chatline

     

    Maiden Dog4 (1 abs)

     

    Maiden Bitch 10 (2ab)

    1 Ciechonska Aoibheannes Spoilt F'Choise 1 Meadows Gwendariff D'ya Like Me Best
    2 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 2 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
    3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Box Fernstart Birdsong
    Res     Res Frampton Strathmead Mulberry
    VHC     VHC Russell Melmara Georgie
    Novice Dog11 ( 1 abs ) Novice Bitch 10 (2ab: 1w/d)
    1 Ciechonska Aoibeanne's Spoilt F'Choise 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
    2 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight 2 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
    3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Stevenson Lcohlorien True Detective is Andley
    Res Weeldon Bardonhill Jealous Guy for Colemist Res Wallace Gwendariff On A Chatline
    VHC Gardner Danwish Wizard if Oz VHC Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre
    Undergraduate Dog 6 Undergraduate Bitch 6 (1ab)
    1 Ciechonska Aoibheannes Say No More 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
    2 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 2 Wilson Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp Swe)
    3 Weeldon Bardonhill Jealous Guy for Colemist 3 Davie Jonola Sevret Love at Lochfrae
    Res Gardner Danish Wizard of Oz Res Harvey Wynjill Well Kept Secret at Barntallock
    VHC Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not VHC French Balintyne Just You Just Me
    Graduate Dog5(1w/d) Graduate Bitch 10 (2ab)
    1 Cohen Aoibhennes Rough Diamond with Shushana jw 1 Box Bardonhill Afternoon D’Lite at Fernstart
    2 Armstrong Meadway Makenzey jw 2 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
    3 Rowbottom Lanstara Spring Moon 3 Blackshaw Lanstara Spring Star JW
    Res Richardson Montgreenan Love Bug Res Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta’s Fire Queen JW
    VHC     VHC Davie Jonola Secret Love at Lochfrae
    Post Graduate Dog5 Post Graduate Bitch 11 (2ab)
    1 Meadows Gwendariff The Big Attraction jw 1 Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta’s Time To Shine
    2 Ostman Coppers Snowgrouse 2 Beaton Kettlehills Bluebell
    3 Burke Lanstara Soul Seduction 3 Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill
    Res Tupper&Rosie Staratlanta Elliott Res Wallace Gwendariff Putting On A Show
    VHC McIntyre Staratlanta Hughie Bear VHC Driver Caskeys Mystique at Sternwood
    Limit Dog15 ( 1 abs ) Limit Bitch 20 (7ab)
    1 McLarnon Gwendariff Nuts About U Glenavna jw 1 Sturrock Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
    2 Mitchell Amblin Sweet William 2 Humphreys Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas
    3 Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It jw 3 Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle
    Res Pollard Grayrigge Benedict jw Res Hall Harreds Florrie
    VHC Walsh and Foster Millcroft Chase the Moon to Shanoah VHC Pollard Grayrigge Rosalind JW
    Open Dog5 ( 1 abs ) Open Bitch 12 (3ab)
    1 Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch Ir Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper jw cw15 1 Holley Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
    2 Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper’s War of Roses 2 Humphreys Sh.Ch. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW
    3 Gratton Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine jwShCm 3 Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch./Int.Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Swe Imp)
    Res Loughlin Is ShCh Rohanmor It's All About Alfie JD in ch Res Soderstrom Copper’s Tornrosa
    VHC     VHC Parsons Sh.Ch. Suteresett Miss Splendid at Bransett

     

    SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES : Judge: Kimberley Vallance

     

    Special Yearling Dog/Bitch 11 (5ab) Jim Shankland Memorial Open Stakes 21 (9ab)
    1 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight 1 Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know
    2 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 2 Gardner Sh.CH Riqitta Authentic
    3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Weeldon Bardonhill Carrie-Anne for Colemist
    Res Nicolson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb Res Cohen Caispern Lorenzo withShushana jw Shcm
    VHC McIntyre Staratlanta Padington Bear VHC Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill