Open Show 10th September 2017

  • Open Show 10th September 2017

    images

    The Irish Setter Club Of Scotland

    Open Show 10 September 2017

    Judge - Carole Bailey (Gwithian)

     22a. BIS and RBIS

    Photo of  Best In Show
    (L) Lucus - Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight
    Reserve Best In Show (R) Borthwick - Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill

    View at Smugmug

    The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries


    Results

    Best in Show

    LUCAS BARDONHILL ETERNAL FLAME AMONG AMBERLIGHT

    Reserve Best in Show

    BORTHWICK NORTHAMBER RUNS RIOT AT LOTUSHILL
    Best Opposite Sex Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill

    Best Dog

    Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight

    Reserve Best Dog

    McNeil & Boyd-McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold

    Best Bitch

    Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill

    Reserve Best Bitch

    Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady In Waiting JW

    Best Puppy

    Henderson Sametsuz On Reflection (A.I.)

    Best Veteran

    Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water J.W.

    CLASS RESULTS

    Puppy Dog (4:3ab) Puppy Bitch (7:2ab)
    1 Collins Lotushill Lionheart 1 Henderson Sametsuz On Reflection (a.i.)
    2 2 McNeil/Boyd McNeil Glennlokhen Deveron
    3 3 Borthwick Lotushill Katsura
    Res Res Lees/Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff My Name in Lights
    VHC VHC Ward/Cove-Print Colourbox Nightingale
    Junior Dog (2:1ab) Junior Bitch (6:1ab)
    1 Blackie Delsanto Mr Dreammaker for Helecam 1 Henderson Sametsuz On Reflection (a.i.)
    2 2 McNeil/Boyd-McNeil Glennlokhen Deveron
    3 3 Falconer Orlanset Elixir of Life
    Res Res Watt Ferasheen Fire Beauty
    VHC VHC Haughton Southlarch Mountain Lake
    Yearling Dog (3:0) Yearling Bitch (9:1ab)
    1 McNeil/Boyd-McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold 1 Nicholson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb
    2 Kolbach Pawsworth Preacher Man 2 Kolbach Pawsword Potpourri
    3 Murchison Pawsworth Paperback Writer 3 Brady Pawsword Plays with Fire joins Amberlight
    Res Res Dow Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
    VHC VHC Campbell Gwendariff Gonna Have Fun

     

     

     

     

    Maiden Dog (3:2ab)

     

     

     

     

    Maiden Bitch (5:1ab)

    1 Blackie Delsanto Mr Dreammaker for Helecam 1 Henderson Sametsuz On Reflection (a.i.)
    2 2 Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre
    3 3 Ward/Cove/Print Colourbox Nightingale
    Res Res Watt Ferasheen Fire Beauty
    VHC VHC
    Novice Dog (4:3ab) Novice Bitch (5:1ab)
    1 Blackie Delsanto Mr Dreammaker for Helecam 1 Henderson Sametsuz On Reflection (a.i.)
    2 2 Ward/Cove-Print Colourbox Nightingale
    3 3 Watt Ferasheen Fire Beauty
    Res Res Whitehead Gwendariff Gonna Winsome
    VHC VHC
    Undergraduate Dog (2:0ab) Undergraduate Bitch (4:0ab)
    1 McNeil/Boyd-McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold 1 Nicolson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb
    2 Williamson Caskeys Showstopper 2 Stephenson Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose
    3 3 Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre
    Res Res Campbell Gwendariff Gonna Have Fun
    VHC VHC
    Graduate Dog (2:0ab) Graduate Bitch (1:0ab)
    1 Lucas Harreds Hassle with Amberlight JW 1 Hunter /Brown Baridmount Lady In Waiting JW
    2 Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not 2
    3 3
    Res Res
    VHC VHC
    Post Graduate Dog (3:0ab) Post Graduate Bitch (4:1ab)
    1 Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not 1 Davie Jonola Secret Love at Lochfrae
    2 Hill Romarne Cary Grant at Ronjunes 2 Richardson Montgreenan Charley’s Angel
    3 Collins Glennara Four Aces 3 Stephenson Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl
    Res Res
    VHC VHC
    Limit Dog (4:1ab) Limit Bitch (6:3ab)
    1 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight 1 Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill
    2 Tupper/Rosie Staratlanta Elliot 2 Henderson Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
    3 Vallance Lynwood His Grace of Corencone 3 Brady Amberlight Guinevere
    Res Res
    VHC VHC
    Open Dog (2:1ab) Open Bitch (4:3ab)
    1 Lucas Shandwick Magic Moments via Amberlight 1 Stewart-Ritchie/Campbell/Swan Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow J.W.
    2 2
    3 3
    Res Res
    VHC VHC

    Veteran Dog or Bitch (7:3ab)

    1 Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water J.W.
    2 Brady Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
    3 Williamson Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
    4 Borthwick Lotushill Misdemeanor
    VHC    
         

    Bred By Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (2:0ab)

    1 Stephenson Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose
    2 Stephenson Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl
    3    
    4    
    VHC    

    Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (3:1w/d)

    1 Vallance Lynwood His Grace of Corcencone
    2 Dow Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
    3    
    4    
    VHC    

    Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (3:1w/d)

    1 Dow Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
    2 Ward/Cove-Print Colourbox Nightingale
    3    
    4    
    VHC    

    BRACE (1:0ab)

    1 KOLBACH  
    2    
    3    
    4    
    VHC