images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

36th Championship Show 10 April 2010

Judge - John Thirlwell (Ferndel)
Championship Show 2010 

~~~~

 Bitch CC & Best in Show: Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch. Braidmount Geisha Girl

Dog CC & Res.Best in Show: Mclarnon Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna

Reserve Dog CC:  Holehan & North, Sh.Ch. Erinade Star Wars JW
Reserve Bitch CC: Stewart-Ritchie & Neill, Gwendariff Rock Diva JW
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show: Ostman, Coppers Magiska Under
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Limpus, Karidell Kiss N’tell

 

 

 

 

 

Results

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees 0

1. Sturrocks - Forfarian Catch Me If You Can
2. Barker-bell - Balintyne The Continental
3. Gardner - Mayfred Mr Moondance
Res. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico
VHC. Condron - Covarney Beau Geste

Puppy Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees 1

1. Ostman - Copper’s Magiska Under
2. Gisby & Pike - Sutersett Milky Way With Scarletti
3. Cohen - Brabrook Master Craftsman
Res. Gardner - Mayfred Mr Moondance
VHC. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico

Veteran Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees 2

1. Davie - Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Socerer
3. Lucas - Caskeys Persuader From Amberlight

Junior Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees 2

1. Ciechonska - Coppers Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne
2. Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff Whata Corker
3. Mclarnon - Glenavna Journey South
Res. Wood - Reddins Falcon
VHC. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trouper

Yearling Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees 3

1. Van Hal - Houston Of The Travlin Star
2. Vallance - Braidmount Midnight Roue
3. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
Res. Gill - Ardbracan Odyssey Fro Diptonia
VHC. Lorrimer - Danaway C’est Si Bon

Maiden Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees 0

1. Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff Whata Corker
2. Cohen - Brabrook Master Craftsman
3. Wood - Reddins Falcon
Res. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trouper
VHC. Cooper - Shenanagin Sailing Home To Hugared

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees 0

1. Ciechonska - Coppers Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne
2. Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff Whata Corker
3. Cohen - Brabrook Master Craftsman
Res. Clark And Ramsay - Thendara Press Release At Drumview
VHC. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees 1

1. Ciechonska - Coppers Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne
2. Loughlin - Rohanmor One Step Beyond
3. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
Res. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass
VHC. Baird - Kirkavagh Trempolino

Graduate Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees 1

1. Roffey - Gwendariff Top Of The Pops
2. Loughlin - Rohanmor You Were Made For Me
3. Laidlaw & Green - Glencarron Olympic Gold
Res. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
VHC. Cooper - Karidell Captivation For Hugared

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees 3

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount JW
2. Needs - Covarney Mocha
3. Kniveton - Serula Playaround At Orstone
Res. Milligan-bott - Thendara Kramer
VHC. Gardner - Riqitta Authentic

Limit Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees 0
1. Crocket & Hammett - Riverbrue Dionysus JW
2. Holley & Cheney - Gwendariff Pop The Question JW
3. |mcneil - Glencarron Shakatak
Res. Willis - Jacwilins Willoughby JW
VHC. Stockton - Kespas Infrared JW

Open Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees 1

1. Mclarnon - Sh.Ch. & Ir.Sh.Ch. Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna
2. Holehan & North - Sh.Ch. Erinade Starwars
3. Milligan-bott - Scotslaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara
Res. Burke - Clachnahar Ami Pierrot JW
VHC. Roffey - Sh.Ch. Danaway Lancelot At Autumnwood

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees 0
1. Pollard - Grayrigge Rosalind
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Caught You Lookin
3. Gurney - Danaway Paloma
Res. Mann & Condron - Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone
VHC. Cook - Grayrigge Rionagh

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees 0

1. Gardner - Carnbargus Confetti
2. Gisby - Sutersett Black Magic
3. Heron - Caskeys Fabulous Feebee
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Ruby Tuesday
VHC. Cameron - Balnagowan Do You Know My Name

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees 6

1. Limpus - Karidell Kiss N’tell
2. Mcneil - Glencarron Dailuine
3. Vallance - Braidmount Georgie Girl Shcm
Res. Laidlaw - Glencarron Dimple
VHC. -

Junior Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees 2

1. Milligan-Bott - Thendara Vanilla Ice
2. Holley - Gwendariff Whata Wynjil
3. Ostman - Coppers Prima Bubblerina
Res. Brady - Reddinsfrolic Among Amberlight
VHC. Box - Fernstart Lovesong

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees 1

1. Ostman - Coppers Under My Umbrella
2. Hunter & Brown - Braidmount Midnight Lady JW
3. Lorrimer - Danaway Dominique
Res. Smith - Cordarragh Olivia
VHC. Driver - Caskeys Star Gazer At Stearnwood

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees 0

1. Holley - Gwendariff Whata Wynjil
2. Gardner - Carnbargus Confetti
3. Gisby - Sutersett Black Magic
Res. Brady - Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
VHC. Box - Fernstart Lovesong

Novice Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees 0

1. Holley - Gwendariff Whata Wynjil
2. Gardner - Carnbargus Confetti
3. Gisby - Sutersett Black Magic
Res. Brady - Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
VHC. Box - Fernstart Lovesong

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees 0

1. Corrigan - Gwendariff Pop Princess
2. Lorrimer - Danaway Dominique
3. Cuddy - Sweet Magic At Balbriggan
Res. Sharp - Hallglen Racing Silk
VHC. Driver - Caskeys Star Gazer At Stearnwood

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees 1

1. Barker-bell - Balintyne Luck Be A Lady JW
2. Mortimer & Condron - Covarney Cocoa JW
3. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity
Res. Wilson - Danaway Tonya
VHC. Ede - Edentop Jazz

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees 2

1. Powis - Amberwave Freckles JW
2. Pike - Scarletti Fifi Flowerpot
3. Condron - Scotslaw Memphis Belle At Covarney
Res. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity
VHC. Beaton - Kettlehills Love Me Tender

Limit Bitch

Entries. 20 Absentees  6

1. Chorley-Newton & Chorley - Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW
2. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
3. Stewart – Ritchie - Gwendariff Fizzy Pop
Res. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water JW
VHC. Gardner - Carnbargus Contemplation JW

Open Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees 1

1. Hunter & Brown - Sh.Ch. Braidmount Geisha Girl
2. Stewart-Ritchie & Neill - Gwendariff Rock Diva JW
3. Ciechonska - Sh.Ch. Coppers Champagne Bubble At Aoibheanne JW
Res. Duynkerke - Montefiguerias Carmen Del Rio Y Ole
VHC. Loughlin - Ir.Sh.Ch. Rohanmor My Blue Heaven Shcm

Jim Shankland Memorial Open Stakes

Entries. 1 Absentees 0

1. Davie - Lochfrae Ralph Lauren

Brace

Entries. 3 Absentees o

1. Davie -
2. Blackshaw -
3. Sharp -

 

images