images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

34th Breed Championship Show 12 April 2008

Judge - Mrs. Shelagh Vant (Barleydale)
 

Picture


Best In Show Bott & Morgan Sh.Ch. Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (imp)


Reserve Best In Show Mcneil Glencarron Shakatak
Dog CC Bott & Morgan Sh.Ch. Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (imp)
Reserve Dog CC Mcneil Glencarron Shakatak
Bitch CC Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch. Braidmount Geisha Girl
Reserve Bitch CC Mclarnon Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW
Best Puppy Rout Shaytell My Happiness
Best Veteran Gill Dunnygask Juniper JW

 

 

 Slide show coming soon

  

Results

 

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount
2. Wood - Landscot Double Trouble Of Lymish
3. Wood & Kurring - Landscot Brave Rebellion Of Lymish
Res. Tillet - Danaway Trawlerman

Puppy Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Bonarda
2. Ritchie - Gwendariff Rockafella
3. Gisby - Scarletti Wacky Races By Sutterset
Res. Hughes - Thendara Lacoste
VHC. O’donnell - Sabrejill Classic Rock From Rainvalley

Veteran Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Gill - Dunnygask Juniper JW.
2. Williams - Tatsbro Just William For Lavansands
3. Hunter - Danaway Batchelor Boy
Res. Hughes - Strathmead Stormboots
VHC. Hardie - Shenanagin Streetwise

Junior Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0
1. Mclarnon - Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
2. Danks-kemish - Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran
3. Lucas - Kerryfair Jaysboy With Amberlight
Res. Coulter - Lurgavon Ringleader
VHC. England - Thendara Valentino

Yearling Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Gilray - Jonola Quest For Fame
2. Barker - Bardonhill Mountain Song For Flinthill
3. Higgitt - Tatsbro Firestone
Res. Falconer - Fetteresk Fair Play
VHC. Christie - Romarne Hamish

Maiden Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 0

1. Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Bonarda
2. Ritchie - Gwendariff Rockafella
3. Gisby - Scarletti Wacky Races By Sutterset
Res. Danks-kemish - Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran
VHC. Lucas - Kerryfair Jaysboy With Amberlight

Novice Dog

Entries. 11 Absentees. 0

1. Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Bonarda
2. Ritchie - Gwendariff Rockafella
3. Gisby - Scarletti Wacky Races By Sutterset
Res. Danks-kemish - Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran
VHC. Lucas - Kerryfair Jaysboy With Amberlight

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Bott - Bardonhill Storm Moon
2. Wall & Jones - Cilcain Anything Goes To Hazelbeck
3. Deighton - Balintyne Once In A While
Res. Falconer - Fetteresk Fair Play
VHC. Coulter - Lurgavon Ringleader

Graduate Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Swainston - Glenvarna Himself JW
2. Randle - Wickenberry Jack’s Lad At Rionore
3. Bott - Bardonhill Storm Moon
Res. Bryson - Glencarron Kentucky Blue
VHC. Blackie - Delsanto Isaiah At Helecam

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 3

1. Mcneil - Glencarron Shakatak
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Goodfella
3. England - Glenvarna Sunburst Over Tangleset
Res. Sterritt - Glenvarna X Factor At Riversett
VHC. Evans - Goldings Gypsy King

Limit Dog

Entries. 14 Absentees. 0ab
1. Mcculloch - Cullmadons Celebrity
2. Swainston - Glenvarna Sungod JW
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Sorcerer
Res. Loughlin - Rohanmor Back To The Future JW
VHC. Ritchie & Lennon - Secret Liaison At Gwendariff

Open Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Bott & Morgan - Sh.Ch. Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha Imp
2. Loughlin - Ir.Sh.Ch. Thendara Versace Among Rohanamor Shcm
3. Rout - Shaytell Tenor
Res. Laidlaw - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Macduff Sh.CM
VHC. Park, Hough & Mclaughlin - Ir.Sh.Ch. Lestanons Micky Blue Eyes

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Bott - Bardonhill Mimi Seeku
2. Wilkins - Margretswood Buzzy Bee
3. Naylor & Morrison - Bardonhill Leaping Water Over Anlory
Res. Blackshaw - Lanstara Elegant Ethel
VHC. Wilson - Danaway Tonya

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Rout - Shaytell My Happiness
2. Pike - Scarletti Flowertot
3. Bott - Bardonhill Mimi Seeku
Res. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
VHC. Ritchie - Gwendariff Rock Diva

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Kavanagh - Sh.Ch. Withersdale Kupola
2. Sheridan - Nz.Ch. Espaneire Lady Rowena
3. Hill - Ronjunes Hot Stuff
Res. Cameron - Dunnygask Montana
VHC. Cameron - Balnagowan Bianca

Junior Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Cox - Tiroen Take My Breath Away
2. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water
3. Hinslea - Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Res. Wood - Reddins Elsa Of Lymish
VHC. Clifford - Tiroen Temptress

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 3

1. Cregan - Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree
2. Dale - Anlory Dreams
3. Munro - Fetteresk Farfetched
Res. Blackie - Romarne Heidi Helecam
VHC. Mccleave - Kirkavagh Teresina With Raesha

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 0

1. Rout - Shaytell My Happiness
2. Pike - Scarletti Flowertot
3. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
Res. Ritchie - Gwendariff Rock Diva
VHC. Clifford - Tiroen Temptress

Novice Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 1

1. Hall - Glennara Lehana
2. Cox - Tiroen Take My Breath Away
3. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water
Res. Dale - Anlory Dreams
VHC. Rout - Shaytell My Happiness

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Cox - Tiroen Take My Breath Away
2. Mortimer - Covarney Coco JW
3. Cregan - Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree
Res. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water
VHC. Dale - Anlory Dreams

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Gisby - Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Sutersett
2. Richardson - Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan
3. Bott - Bardonhill Cutie
Res. Rance - Kirkavagh Darara At Mayfred
VHC. Box - Fernstart Irish Rhapsody

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Condron - Scotslaw Memphis Belle At Covarney
2. Morgan - Kerrsienna A Paige In History For Deaconara JW Imp
3. Wilkins - Margretswood Kitty Cat
Res. Henderson - Wickenberry Gazelle
VHC. Nevitt - Romarne Jessica JW

Limit Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Mcneil - Glencarron Dailuane
2. Condron & Mortimer - Covarney Miss’b’ Havin
3. Mcculloch - Cullmadons Caress JW
Res. Evans - Goldings Silver Sixpence
VHC. Mccleave - Kirkavagh Jadida At Raesha

Open Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Hunter & Brown - Sh.Ch. Braidmount Geisha Girl
2. Mclarnon - Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW
3. Henderson - Sh.Ch. Sametsuz Honey Trap
Res. Hall - Kirkavagh Neolanta At Glennara
VHC. Rance - Caspians Modesty JW

Brace

Entries. 2 Absentees. 2

1. Cox -
2. Sharpe -

Jim Shankland Memorial Open Stakes

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Sturrock - Forfarian Sorcerer
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Goodfella
3. Davie - Lochfrae Ralph Lauren
Res. Mcneil - Glencarron Dailuane

 

images