images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

37th Breed Championship Show 9 April 2011

Judge - Mr Nigel Naylor (Anlory) 

 

ISCS Championship 2011   

Best In Show: McLarnon - Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW

 
Res. Best In Show: - Hinslea Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Dog C.C.:  McLarnon - Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
Res. Dog C.C.: Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
Bitch C.C.: Hinslea - Northamber Causin A Riot JW
Res. Bitch C.C.: Meadows - Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW
Best Puppy: Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato De Forfarian
Best Veteran: Stephenson - Lyngor Wisdom 
 

 

Slideshow

 

 

Results

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Pollard & Cook - Grayrigge Benedict
2. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
3. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
Res. Pallister - Penwyn Red Admiral
VHC. McCleave - Kirkavagh Helissio With Raesha

Puppy Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato De Forfarian
2. Northend - Bransmere Secret Seal
3. Dingle - Shenanagin Storyteller
Res. Loughlin - Thendara Jefferson Among Rohanmor
VHC. Pallister - Penwyn Red Admiral

Veteran Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Laidlaw - Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch. Glencarron Macduff ShCM
2. Davie - Sh.Ch. Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW. ShCM
3. Richardson - Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan
Res. Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes

Junior Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Cardwell - Kirkavagh The Wizard
2. Hannah - Fetteresk Snow Patrol
3. Christie  - Drumwhuar Irish Gold

Yearling Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Gisby - Sutersett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2. Gardner - Mayfred Mr Moondance
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Catch Me If You Can
Res. Webb - Alolfran Moment In Time
VHC. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico

Maiden Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato de Forfarian
2. Northend - Bransmere Secret Seal
3. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
Res. Christie - Drumwhaur Irish Gold

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato de Forfarian
2. Cardwell - Kirkavagh The Wizard
3. Christie - Drumwhaur Irish Gold
Res. Cohen - Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Barker-bell - Balintyne The Continental JW
2. Copper - Shenanagin Sailing Home To Hugared
3. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass
Res. Pallister - Penwyn American Boy
VHC. Cohen - Brabrook Mastercraftsman With Shushana

Graduate Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
2. Loughlin - Rohanmor One Step Beyond
3. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trooper
Res. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass
VHC. Cooper - Corranroo Magic Trick With Hugared

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 15 Absentees. 2

1. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
2. Chorley Newton/Chorley - Kerryfair Snowfox
3. Baldry - Scarletti Razzle Dazzle At Derryveagh
Res. Vallance - Braidmount Midnight Roue At Corencore
VHC. Harvey - Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star ShCM

Limit Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Hunter/brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount JW
2. Gardner - Riqitta Authentic
3. McNeil - Glencarron Shakatak
Res. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW ShCM
VHC. Danks-kemish - Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran

Open Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. McLarnon - Sh.Ch./ Ir Sh.Ch. Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
2. Cardwell - Lanstara Heart Of A Star

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Pollard - Grayrigge Beatrice
2. Pallister - Penwyn Painted Lady
3. Drinkwater - Brabrook Shes All Style
Res. Williamson - Keljaru Cushty
VHC. Gardner/Milligan Bott/Bott - Thendara Lenamore

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Laidlaw/Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin
2. Howatson - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
3. Harvey - Jubliana Sorraia
Res. Gardner/Milligan Bott/Bott - Thendara Jocasta
VHC. Drinkwater - Brabrook Sharadiyn

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Stephenson - Lyngor Wisdom
2. Valance - Braidmount Georgie Girl ShCM
3. Meadows - Clonageera Rhapsody
Res. Waterton - Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream J.W. ShCM
VHC. Vant - Barleydale Happiness JW

Junior Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. McNeill - Gwendariff In With A Bang
2. Munro - Fetteresk Snow Business
3. Powis - Amberwave Puzzle
Res. Smith - Cordarragh Rags To Riches
VHC. Wark - Drumwhaur Good As Gold

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Pollard - Grayrigge Rosalind JW
2. Gisby - Sutersett Black Magic
3. Wood - Deaconara Blue Concerto At Lymish
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Ruby Tuesday
VHC. Mcavoy - Stobshill Francesca

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 3

1. Laidlaw/Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin
2. Howatson - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
3. McNeill - Gwendariff In With A Bang
Res. Powis - Amberwave Puzzle
VHC. Harvey - Jubliana Sorrala

Novice Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 3

1. Laidlaw/Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin
2. Howatson - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
3. McNeill - Gwendariff In With A Bang
Res. Powis - Amberwave Puzzle

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Barker-Bell - Balintyne Foreign Affair
2. Borthwick - Lotushill Misdemeanor
3. Gebbie - Forfarian Hope
Res. Blackshaw - Lanstara Luscious Lily
VHC. Cameron - Balnagowan Ruby Tuesday

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 2

1. Limpus - Shenanagin She’s The One For Karidell JW
2. Hinslea - Glenavna Sittin Pretty At Northamber
3. Chorley Newton/Chorley - Kerryfair All In Red
Res. Blackshaw - Lanstara Lollipop
VHC. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Summer Song

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 4

1. Henderson - Sametsuz Call Girl JW
2. Barker-Bell - Balintyne Luck Be A Lady JW
3. Waterton - Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream
Res. Harvey - Riverbrue Enyo At Jubliana
VHC. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity

Limit Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 3

1. Hinslea - Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2. Meadows - Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW
3. Stevenson - Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW
Res. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water JW
VHC. Walters - Deneil Won Luv

Open Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Stewart-Ritchie - Ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rock Diva JW
2. Henderson - Sh.Ch. Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
3. Wilkins - Margaretswood Kitty Cat JW
Res. Chorley Newton/Chorley - Sh.Ch. Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW
VHC. Hunter/Brown - Braidmount Midnight Lady JW

Jim Shankland Memorial Stakes


1. Stephenson - Lyngor Wisdom
2. Davie - Sh.Ch. Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW ShCM
3. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana
Res -Stephenson - Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
VHC. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Summer Song

Brace

 (Entries 4 Absentees 2)

1. Stephenson
2. Sharp

 

 

images