images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

40th Breed Championship Show 14 April 2014

Judge - Viveca Vamplew (Erinade)

The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries

 

Irish Setter Club Of Scotland

BIS Gwendariff Soda pop to Wynjill
and
RBIS Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti

Bitch CC and  Best in Show: Mr J Holley

Gwendariff Soda pop to Wynjill 

Dog CC and Reserve Best in Show: Gisby & Pike

Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti

Judge: Viveca Vamplew (Erinade)


Dog and Res

Dog CC and RCC

Bitch Res

Bitch CC and and RCC

Picture to follow

Best Puppy

Picture to follow

Best Veteran


 

Slide Show

 

 

Results

Dog CC - Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Reserve Dog CC - Lucus - Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
Bitch CC - Holley - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill
Reserve Bitch CC - Holley - Wynjill Well Known JW
Best Puppy - Cohen - Aoibheanne's Rough Diamond With Shushana
Best Veteran - Hinslea - Sh Ch Northamber Causin A Riot JW

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 4

1. Farndell & Sandle - Cordarragh We Will Rock You
2. Cameron - Balnagowan Cesare
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Puppy Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Cohen - Aoibheannes Rough Diamond With Shushana
2. Holehan - Ferasheen Porta-down
3. Olgilvie - Loganrish Potter's Wheel
Res. Mcintyre - Staratlanta Huggy Bear
VHC. Sloane - Ferasheen Patriot Game

Veteran Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Mclarnon - Sh.Ch./ir.Shch. Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
2. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana J.W. Sh Cm
3. Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
Res. -
VHC. -

Junior Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 0

1. Milligan Bott & Bott - Paris Match Thendara
2. Powis - Amberwave Fantabulous
3. Lucas - Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
Res. Mclarnon - Gwendariff Paddy Power Glenavna
VHC. Hogarth - Redclyst Flash

Yearling Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Milligan- Bott & Bott - Paris Match Thendara
2. Holley - Wynjill Well I Am J.W.
3. Cuddy - Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan
Res. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It J.W.
VHC. Kniveton - Bardonhill Top Gun

Maiden Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Powis - Amberwave Fantabulous
2. Cohen - Aoibheannes Rough Diamond With Shushuana
3. Holehan - Ferasheen Porta-down
Res. Mclarnon - Gwendariff Paddy Power Glenavna
VHC. Sloane - Ferasheen Patriot Game

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Powis - Amberwave Fantabulous
2. Lucas - Shandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
3. Holehan - Ferasheen Porta-down
Res. Mclarnon - Gwendariff Paddy Power
VHC. -

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Milligan-bott & Bott - Paris Match Thendara
2. Lucas - SHANDWICShandwick Magic Moments Via Amberlight
3. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish
Res. -
VHC. -

Graduate Dog

Entries. 3 Absentees. 0

1. Cuddy - Aoibheanne's Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
2. Burke - Lanstara Soul Seduction
3. Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil - Gwendariff I'm A Showoff
Res. -
VHC. -

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Lucas - Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
2. O'connor - Caispern Polonius
3. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushuna JW Sh Cm
Res. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
VHC. Stockton - Gwendariff Dr Pepper

Limit Dog

Entries. 12 Absentees. 0

1. Danks-kemish - Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran Sh Cm
2. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan Sh Cm
3. Stockton - Gwendariff Dr Pepper
Res. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trouper Sh Cm
VHC. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico

Open Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Gisby & Pike - Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Sh Ch Gwendarrif Whippersnapper JW
3. Milligan-bott & Bott - Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle
Res. Hogarth - Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift
VHC. -

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 4

1. Webb - Alolfran Pure Temptation At Redeshka
2. Anthony & Stuart - Staratlanta 's Fire Queen
3. Cameron - Balnagowan Lucrezia
Res. Beaton - Kettlehills Bluebell
VHC. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Anthony & Stuart - Staratlanta 's Time To Shine
2. Holehan - Ferasheen Primrose Lass
3. Webb - Alolfran Pure Temptation At Redeshka
Res. Sloane - Ferasheen Pavanna
VHC. Anthony & Stuart - Staratlanta 's Fire Queen

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Hinslea - Sh Ch Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
3. Richardson - Tatterslea Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan
Res. -
VHC. -

Junior Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
2. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas
3. Powis - Amberwave Feather
Res. Brady - Amberlight Guinevere
VHC. Anthony & Stuart - Staratlant'a's Time To Shine

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 3

1. Holley - Wynjill Well Known JW
2. Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
Res. Gisby - Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
VHC. Hinslea - Northamber Riot In Rio

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 1

1. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
2. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas
3. Anthony & Stuart - Staratlanta's Time To Shine
Res. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl
VHC. Harvey - Wynjill Well Kept Secret At Barntallock

Novice Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Hidden Rainbow
2. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Gwendariff Pink Pyjamas
3. Borthwick - Northmber Runs Riot At Lotushill
Res. Barton - Bardonhill Wait Until Dark Over Bencorragh
VHC. Harvey - Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock

Undergraduate Bitch

7 Entries. Absentees. 1

1. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Bella Rosa
2. Hinslea - Northamber Riot In Rio
3. Barton - Bardonhill Wait Until Dark Over Bencorragh
Res. Moffat - Sametsuz Just A Blether
VHC. Harvey - Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Mcclure - Edenaveys Pure Magic
2. Wallace - Gwendariff Putting On A Show
3. Henderson - Balnagowan Time To Dance
Res. -
VHC. -

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 4

1. Henderson - Sametsuz In A Fankle
2. Parsons - Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett
3. Pollard - Grayrigg Rosalind JW
Res. Laidlaw & Green - Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
VHC. Mcneil & Boyd - Gwendariff In With A Bang

Limit Bitch

Entries. 17  Absentees. 5

1. Holley - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill
2. Barker-bell - Balintyne Foreign Affair
3. Henderson - Sametsuz Call Girl JW
Res. Brady - Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight
VHC. Blackshaw - Lanstara Luscious Lily

Open Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 4

1. Stewart & Ritchie-smith - Sh Ch Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW
2. Hunter & Brown - Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (swe Imp)
3. Hogsflesh - Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
Res. Moffat - Sametsuz Just A Blether
VHC. -

Special Awards Classes

Judge Kate Macara

Special Yearling Dog Or Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Kniveton - Bardonhill Top Gun
2. Vallance - Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
Res. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It Fw
VHC. Cameron - Balnagowan Lucrezia

Jim Shankland Memorial Open

Entries. 21 Absentees. 8

1. Henderson - Sametsuz In A Fankle
2. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan Sh Cm
3. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water JW
Res. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh Cm
VHC. Laidlaw & Green - Glencarron Summer Lovin JW