images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

38th Breed Championship Show 12 April 2012

Judge - Mrs P Rutherford (Clonageera)

The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries

iscs20120414 171223 2

Dog CC and Best Best in Show: 


Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch/Int.Sh.Ch Glennara Coer De Lion

owned by Mr B Kennedy

Bitch CC and Reserve Best in Show: Mrs B C Evans & Mr B A Crocker's 

Brabrook Titania's Dream at Neathamill 

Judge: Mrs Pat Rutherford (Clonageera)

 

Slideshow

 

Results

Best In Show Kennedy - UK/IR./INT.Sh.Ch. Glennara Coer De Lion
Reserve Best In Show -
Evans & Crocker - Brabrook Titania’s Dream At Neathamill
Dog Cc -
Kennedy - UK/IR./INT.Sh.Ch. Glennara Coer De Lion
Reserve Dog Cc -
Stubbs - Riverbrue Zeus JW.
Bitch Cc -
Evans & Crocker - Brabrook Titania’s Dream At Neathamill
Reserve Bitch Cc -
Stewart-Ritchie - Sh.Ch./IR.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rock Diva JW.
Best Puppy -
Stewart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Whippersnapper
Best Veteran -
Bott & Morgan - Sh.Ch. Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha Entries. (imp)

 

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Stewart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Whippersnapper
2. Drinkwater & Watts - Brabrook Danny Boy
3. Mazan - Trawicka Klever Kid With Haremach
Res. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish
VHC. Christie - Drumwhaur King Of Hearts

Puppy Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Stewart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Whippersnapper
2. Drinkwater & Watts - Brabrook Danny Boy
3. Rose-Hay - Cataluna Red Barron
Res. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish
VHC. Cuddy - Aoibheanne’s Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan

Veteran Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 1

1. Bott & Morgan - Sh.Ch. Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha Entries. imp)
2. Richardson - Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan
3. Laidlaw - Sh.Ch./ir.Sh.Ch. Glencarron Macduff
Res. Davie - Sh.Ch. Lochfrae Ralph Lauren Sh.Cm
VHC. Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes

Junior Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana
2. Gisby - Suteresett Mr Cool
3. Stockton - Gwendariff Dr Pepper
Res. Anthony & Stuart - Cordarragh Solitaire
VHC. -

Yearling Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 4

1. Bott & Allan - Ember Red Hot Chilipepper Of Quensha Entries. (imp)
2. Stockton - Gwendariff Dr Pepper
3. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
Res. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
VHC. Pallister - Penwyn Red Admiral

Maiden Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana
2. Gisby - Suteresett Mr Cool
3. Drinkwater & Watts - Brabrook Danny Boy
Res. -
VHC. -

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Mccleave - Kirkavagh Helussio With Raesha
2. Cuddy - Aoibheanne’s Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
3. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana
Res. Gisby - Suteresett Mr Cool
VHC. Pallister - Penwyn Red Admiral

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Hannah - Fetteresk Snow Patrol
2. Stockton - Gwendariff Dr Pepper
3. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry At Montgreenan
Res. Pallister - Penwyn Red Admiral
VHC. -

Graduate Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Rose-Hay - Cataluna Rubinla
2. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico
3. Cardwell - Kirkavagh The Wizard JW
Res. Hughes - Clannrua Beckett At Cloonminda (j ch cjw11)
VHC. Cohen - Brabrook Master Craftsman With Shushana

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 13 Absentees. 3

1. Stubbs - Riverbrue Zeus JW
2. Woods - Reddins Falcon
3. Barker-bell - Balintyne The Continental
Res. Buchan - Loskeran Dream Maker Sh.Cm
VHC. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trouper

Limit Dog

Entries. 17 Absentees. 5

1. Gardner - Riqitta Authentic
2. Deighton - Balintyne Once In A While
3. Crosswell - Gwendariff Mr Noticeme JW
Res. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator
VHC. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushanna JW Sh.Cm

Open Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Kennedy - Uk/ir./int.Sh.Ch. Glennara Coer De Lion
2. Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
3. Mcneil & Boyd-McNeil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
Res. Mclarnon - Sh.Ch./ir.Sh.Ch. Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
VHC. Rose-Hay - Cataluna Regency Rake

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Meadows - Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy
2. Stevenson - Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
3. Drinkwater - Brabrook Boomshakalaka
Res. Henderson - Sametsuz In A Fankle
VHC. Stuart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Walnut Whip

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian Cos She’s Worth It
2. Rose-Hay - Cataluna Summer Rose
3. Drinkwater - Brabrook Boomshakalaka
Res. Stuart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Walnut Whip
VHC. Sunter - Cataluna Cinnamon Spice

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 2

1. Vallance - Braidmount Georgie Girl Sh.Cm
2. Barker-Bell - Balintyne Homeward Bound
3. Cameron - Balnagowan Ballroom Blitz
Res. Laidlaw - Glencarron Red Hot Salsa
VHC. Laidlaw - Glencarron Dimple

Junior Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
2. Holley - Gwendarif Soda Pop To Wynjill
3. Farndell - Cordarragh Sophie
Res. Rorke - Zakhan My Lady Zanna
VHC. Sunter - Cataluna Cinnamon Spice

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 14 Absentees. 2

1. Gardner & Milligan- Bott - Thendara Jocasta
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Laidlaw & Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
Res. Holliday - Cymbeline Tara Brook
VHC. Sterritt - Riversett Who’s That Girl

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian Cos She’s Worth It
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Holley - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill
Res. Drinkwater - Brabrook Boomshakalaka
VHC. Sterritt - Riversett Gossip Girl

Novice Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian Cos She’s Worth It
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Holley - Gwendarif Soda Pop To Wynjill
Res. Sterritt - Riversett Who’s That Girl
VHC. Dobson - Cymbeline Tannis Brook

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Mcneil & Boyd-mcNeil - Gwendariff In With A Bang
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Holley - Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill
Res. Powis - Amberwave Puzzle
VHC. Morris - Brinara Briet

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Howatson - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
3. Gardner - Glencarron Golden Moments Of Marstead
Res. Morrow - Tatterslee Enchanting Lady
VHC. -

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 16 Absentees. 5

1. Limpus - Shenanagin She’s The One For Karidell JW
2. Price - Severnvale High Class Babe JW
3. Gisby - Suteresett Black Magic
Res. Barker-Bell - Balintyne Luck Be A Lady
VHC. Drinkwater - Brabrook Sharadiyn

Limit Bitch

Entries. 11 Absentees. 2

1. Evans & Crocker - Brabrook Titania’s Dream At Neathamill
2. Meadows - Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW
3. Henderson - Sametsuz Call Girl JW
Res. Stewart-Ritchie - Gwendariff Fizzy Pop JW
VHC. Hunter & Brown - Braidmount Midnight Lady JW

Open Bitch

Entries. 8 Absentees. 2

1. Stewart-Ritchie - Sh.Ch./ir.Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Rock Diva JW
2. Henderson - Sh.Ch. Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
3. Powis - Sh.Ch. Amberwave Freckles JW
Res. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water JW
VHC. Rose-Hay - Applegrove Stella By Starlight At Cataluna

Jim Shankland Memorial Stakes Entries. Dog Or Bitch)

1. Howatson - Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
3. Hunter & Brown - Braidmount Midnight Lady JW
4 - Mcneil & Boyd McNeil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
5 - Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Sh.Cm

Brace

1st - Mr & Mrs Laidlaw
2nd – Mrs C. Borthwick

 

images