images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

39th Breed Championship Show 13 April 2013

Judge - Mrs Rita Pickersgill (Maolruadhan)

The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries

 

Irish Setter Club of Scotland

Bitch CC and Best Best in Show: 


Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Bitch CC)

owned by Hunter & Brown

Dog CC and Reserve Best in Show: Gisby & Pike

Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti (Dog CC)

Judge: Rita Pickersgill (Maolruadhan)


DOG CC  RCC BETTER

Dog CC and RCC

BITCH CC  RCC BETTER

Bitch CC and and RCC

best puppy better

Best Puppy

BEST VETERAN BETTER

Best Veteran

Slideshow


 

Results

Dog Bitch CC - Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW
Reserve Dog CC - Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Bonarda JW
Bitch CC - Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (swe imp)
Reserve Bitch CC - Limpus - Shenanagin she's the one for Karidell JW
Best Puppy - Muir - Romarne one Night Only
Best Veteran -
Lennox - Hartsbourne Hyacinth

Minor Puppy Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy And I Know It
2. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
3. Vallance - Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
Res. -
VHC. -

Puppy Dog

Entries. 8 Absentees. 3

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
3. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
Res. Cuddy - Suteresett Rebel Rouser In Balbriggan
VHC. Box - Shenanagin Singled Out For Fernstart

Veteran Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
2. Cohen - Caispern Vilette With Shushana JW Shcm
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Junior Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Yearling Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 1

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Cuddy - Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan
3. Burke - Lanstara Soul Seduction
Res. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish
VHC. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class

Maiden Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 0

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. O'connor - Caispern Polonius
3. Prangle - Heathclare Chasing Magic
Res. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
VHC. Wood & Kurring - Atron Limited Design At Lymish

Novice Dog

Entries. 6 Absentees. Absentees. 1

1. Naylor & Morrison & Greenan - Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW
2. Mitchell - Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
3. Wood & Kurring - Atronlimited Design At Lymish
Res. Box - Shenanagin Singled Out For Fernstart
VHC. -

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Gratton - Bardonhill Moon River Flows Into Glenlaine
2. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class
3. -
Res. -
VHC. -

Graduate Dog

Entries. 9 Absentees. 1

1. Lucas - Kerryfair Gets Luckyover Amberlight
2. Cohen - Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Shcm
3. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
Res. Pollard & Cook - Grayrigge Benedict JW
VHC. Dingle - Shenanagin Storyteller

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 10 Absentees. 2

1. Greenan - Anlory The Livingdaylights Over Juleset
2. Bailey - Glencarron Sunbeam
3. Lees - Sametsuz Impressario
Res. Armstrong Rogers & Cooper - Wickenberry Sirius
VHC. Hannah - Fetteresk Snow Patrol

Limit Dog

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Naylor And Morrison - Anlory Bonarda JW
2. Hogarth - Avacet Snowdrift
3. Gratton - Bardonhill Floating Moon Into Glenlaine JW Shcm
Res. Wood - Reddin Falcon
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Rembrant

Open Dog

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Gisby & Pike - Sh.Ch. Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2. Gardner - Sh.Ch. Riqitta Authentic
3. Cooper - Corranroo Magic Trick With Hugared
Res. -
VHC. -

Minor Puppy Bitch

Entries. 9 Absentees. 3

1. Longbottom & Stewart-ritchie - Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers
2. Hinslea - Northamber Riot In Rio
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res. Mutch - Astleyview Snow Angel
VHC. Borthwick - Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 5

1. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
2. Berry & Morris - Brinara Vanity Fair
3. Pike - Suteresett Bella Notte With Scarletti
Res. Mutch - Astleyview Prim And Proper
VHC. Gisby - Suteresett Once Upon A Dream

Veteran Bitch

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Lennox - Hartsbourne Hyacinth
2. Warner - Strathmead Snowbunting JW
3. Waterton - Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW Shcm
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Ballroom Blitz
VHC. Meadows - Clonageera Rhapsody

Junior Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2)
1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
3. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair
Res. Morley - Deevonville Carmen Miranda Imeasc Kylenoe
VHC. Wallace - Gwendariff Putting On A Show

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 17 Absentees. 3)
1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Meadows - Gwendariff Whispa Daisy
3. Henderson - Sametsuz In A Fankle
Res. Cooper - Kirwilldale Tit For Tat At Rowdenhill
VHC. Gratton - Glenlaine Elise

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 1

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
3. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
Res. Quinn - Wickenberry Moonflower
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair

Novice Bitch

Entries. 15 Absentees. 4

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Muir - Romarne One Night Only
3. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
Res. Quinn - Wickenberry Moonflower
VHC. Farndell - Cordarragh Vanity Fair

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 12 Absentees. 2

1. Humphreys - Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas
2. Chorley Newton & Chorley - Kerryfair Spring Moon
3. Stevenson - Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
Res. Hall - Harreds Florrie
VHC. Parsons - Suteresett Miss Splendid At Branset

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 1

1. Pollard - Grayrigge Beatice JW
2. Humphreys - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas
3. Townsend - Follidown Meadow Rue
Res. Parsons - Suteresett Miss Splendid At Branset
VHC. Warner - Tamwood Tallulah

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 18 Absentees. 6

1. Muir - Romarne Savannah JW
2. Gisby - Suteresett Black Magic
3. Pollard - Grayrigge Rosalind JW
Res. Bowman - Kettlehills Little Star Of Bonahaird
VHC. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Gwendariff In With A Bang

Limit Bitch

Entries. 22 Absentees. 4

1. Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount Swe Imp
2. Limpus - Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell
3. Naylor & Morrison - Anlory Carinena JW
Res. Weller - Suteresett Wispa At Juldeane JW Shcm
VHC. Henderson - Sametsuz Call Girl JW

Open Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 4

1. Waterton - Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW Shcm
2. Hogsflesh - Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water JW
3. Naylor & Morrison - Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW
Res. -
VHC. -


Special Awards Classes

Judge Absentees. David Alcorn

Special Yearling Entries. Dog Or Bitch)

Entries. 13 Absentees. 4

1. Sturrock - Forfarian I'm Sexy And I Know It
2. Mcneil & Boyd-mcneil - Gwendariff I'm A Showoff
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady
Res. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Bella Rosa
VHC. Anthony & Stewart - Cordarragh Upper Class

Jim Shankland Memorial Stakes Entries. Dog Or Bitch)

1. Limpus - Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
2. Hunter & Brown - Fairhaven Louise Mountabettan At Braidmount Entries. sw.Imp)
3. Mcneil & Boyd Mcneil - Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
Res. Bailey - Glencarron Sunbeam
VHC. Laidlaw & Ritchie - Glencarron Summer Lovin J.W.