images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

42nd Breed Championship Show 9 April 2016

Judge -Mrs Christine Warner (Tamwood)

The Club would like to thank everyone for their entries

 Pictures to follow

~~

 Slideshow

View at View full Slideshow

 

Critique - pdfChristine Warner

Results

Best in Show

Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch/ Ir Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW cw15

Reserve Best in Show

Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses
 

Dog CC

Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch/ Ir. Sh.Ch. Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW cw15

Reserve Dog CC

Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses

Bitch CC

Holley Sh.Ch.Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill (subject to KC Confirmation)

Reserve Bitch CC

Humphreys Sh.Ch. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW

Best Puppy

Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady In Waiting

Best Veteran

Walsh Sh. Ch. Millcroft Ballad Of The Moon

CLASS RESULTS

Minor Puppy Dog (No Entries) Minor Puppy Bitch 3
1     1 Frampton Strathmead Mulberry
2     2 Nicholson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorbe
3     3 Naylor & Morriso Anlory Amelia
Res     Res    
VHC     VHC    
Puppy Dog 4 ( 1 abs) Puppy Bitch 6
1 Lorrimer Kerrimere Charismatic 1 Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady in Waiting
2 Gardner Danish Wizard of Oz 2 Meadows Gwendariff D'ya Like Me Best
3 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 3 Russell Melmara Georgie
Res     Res Parsons Braidmount Lady of the Lake at Bransett
VHC     VHC Naylor and Morrison Anlory Amelia
Veteran Dog 2 (1 abs ) Veteran Bitch 12 (5ab)
1 Gardner Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic 1 Walsh (handled by Hmphreys) Sh.Ch. Millcroft Ballad of the Moon
2       Borthwick Lotushill Misdemeanor
3     3 Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water
Res     Res Brady Reddins Frolic among Amberlight
VHC     VHC Box Fernstart Lovesong
Junior Dog 12 ( 0 abs ) Junior Bitch 8 (2ab: 1w/d)
1 Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Unknown Soldier jw 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
2 Ciechonska Aoibheanne's Spoilt F’choise 2 Milby & Stewart Ritchie

Gwendariff We'll Remember U

3 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight 3 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
Res Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf With Glenlaine Res Stevenson Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
VHC Williamson Caskets Showstopper VHC Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre

 

Yearling Dog 7 (3 abs )

 

Yearling Bitch (15:3ab)

1 Ostman Frinan Entertaining Coppers 1 Hall Harreds Hettie
2 Lucas Harreds Hassle with Amberlight jw 2 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
3 Gawn & Sterritt Tullaroan VD Westerhuy ( Imp Nld) 3 Nicholson Gwendariff On A Tic Ett to Lochinborb
Res McIntyre & Anthony Staratlanta Paddington Bear Res Box Fernstart Birdsong
VHC     VHC Wallace Gwendariff On A Chatline

 

Maiden Dog 4 (1 abs)

 

Maiden Bitch 10 (2ab)

1 Ciechonska Aoibheannes Spoilt F'Choise 1 Meadows Gwendariff D'ya Like Me Best
2 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 2 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Box Fernstart Birdsong
Res     Res Frampton Strathmead Mulberry
VHC     VHC Russell Melmara Georgie
Novice Dog 11 ( 1 abs ) Novice Bitch 10 (2ab: 1w/d)
1 Ciechonska Aoibeanne's Spoilt F'Choise 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
2 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight 2 Nevitt Aoibhennes Stay With Me
3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Stevenson Lcohlorien True Detective is Andley
Res Weeldon Bardonhill Jealous Guy for Colemist Res Wallace Gwendariff On A Chatline
VHC Gardner Danwish Wizard if Oz VHC Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre
Undergraduate Dog 6 Undergraduate Bitch 6 (1ab)
1 Ciechonska Aoibheannes Say No More 1 Ciechonska Aoibhennes Say No More
2 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 2 Wilson Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp Swe)
3 Weeldon Bardonhill Jealous Guy for Colemist 3 Davie Jonola Sevret Love at Lochfrae
Res Gardner Danish Wizard of Oz Res Harvey Wynjill Well Kept Secret at Barntallock
VHC Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not VHC French Balintyne Just You Just Me
Graduate Dog 5(1w/d) Graduate Bitch 10 (2ab)
1 Cohen Aoibhennes Rough Diamond with Shushana jw 1 Box Bardonhill Afternoon D’Lite at Fernstart
2 Armstrong Meadway Makenzey jw 2 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
3 Rowbottom Lanstara Spring Moon 3 Blackshaw Lanstara Spring Star JW
Res Richardson Montgreenan Love Bug Res Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta’s Fire Queen JW
VHC     VHC Davie Jonola Secret Love at Lochfrae
Post Graduate Dog 5 Post Graduate Bitch 11 (2ab)
1 Meadows Gwendariff The Big Attraction jw 1 Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta’s Time To Shine
2 Ostman Coppers Snowgrouse 2 Beaton Kettlehills Bluebell
3 Burke Lanstara Soul Seduction 3 Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill
Res Tupper&Rosie Staratlanta Elliott Res Wallace Gwendariff Putting On A Show
VHC McIntyre Staratlanta Hughie Bear VHC Driver Caskeys Mystique at Sternwood
Limit Dog 15 ( 1 abs ) Limit Bitch 20 (7ab)
1 McLarnon Gwendariff Nuts About U Glenavna jw 1 Sturrock Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
2 Mitchell Amblin Sweet William 2 Humphreys Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas
3 Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It jw 3 Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle
Res Pollard Grayrigge Benedict jw Res Hall Harreds Florrie
VHC Walsh and Foster Millcroft Chase the Moon to Shanoah VHC Pollard Grayrigge Rosalind JW
Open Dog 5 ( 1 abs ) Open Bitch 12 (3ab)
1 Stewart and Ritchie-Smith Sh Ch Ir Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper jw cw15 1 Holley Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill
2 Crocker and Siddle Sh Ch Copper’s War of Roses 2 Humphreys Sh.Ch. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW
3 Gratton Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine jwShCm 3 Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch./Int.Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Swe Imp)
Res Loughlin Is ShCh Rohanmor It's All About Alfie JD in ch Res Soderstrom Copper’s Tornrosa
VHC     VHC Parsons Sh.Ch. Suteresett Miss Splendid at Bransett

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES : Judge: Kimberley Vallance

 

Special Yearling Dog/Bitch 11 (5ab) Jim Shankland Memorial Open Stakes 21 (9ab)
1 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame among Amberlight 1 Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know
2 Green Braidmount Lord Darnley 2 Gardner Sh.CH Riqitta Authentic
3 Gratton Bardonhill Snow Wolf with Glenlaine 3 Weeldon Bardonhill Carrie-Anne for Colemist
Res Nicolson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb Res Cohen Caispern Lorenzo withShushana jw Shcm
VHC McIntyre Staratlanta Padington Bear VHC Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill