images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

 Championship show and the Joint Champinonship Show on the 8 of April 2017

43rd Breed Championship Show 8 April 2017

Judge -Mrs Pat Butler-Holley (Shandwick)

Irish Setter Club of Scotland BIS and RBIS 

owned by Blake Crocker and Amelia Siddle
Winner of the Dog Challenge Certificate and Best in Show
Sh.Ch. Copper's War of Roses (L)
~~~~~
Winning the Bitch Challenge Certificate and Reserve Best in Show
Congratulations to Richard Bott, Anthony Allen and Angela Morgan with Paige
Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (R)

 Slideshow

View at View full Slideshow


Full Results

 

Best in Show

Crocker & Siddle Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses

Reserve Best in Show

Bott, Allen & Morgan Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha J.W.
 

Dog CC

Crocker & Siddle Sh.Ch. Copper’s War of Roses

Reserve Dog CC

Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Unknown Soldier J.W.

Bitch CC

Bott, Allen & Morgan Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha J.W.

Reserve Bitch CC

Crocker Ostman & Siddle Copper’s Roses All Over

Best Puppy

Danks-Kemish Alolfrana Hotter Than U Know

Best Veteran

Hogarth Sh.Ch. Avacet Snowdrift

CLASS RESULTS

Minor Puppy Dog 3 Minor Puppy Bitch 4 (2ab)
1 Holley Wynjill Winner Takes All 1 Hinslea Gwendariff Guess Whos Comin To Northamber
2 Gracie Vistador Diesel In The Dust (Imp Che) 2 McNeil & Boyd-McNeil Glennlokhen Deveron
3 French Zen Power Diervilla (Imp Pol) 3
Res Res
VHC VHC
Puppy Dog 5 ( 1 abs) Puppy Bitch 4 (1 ab)
1 Danks-Kemish Alolfrana Hotter Than U Know 1 Crocker & Siddle Riverbrue Gloriana
2 Holley Wynjill Winner Takes All 2 Hinslea Gwendariff Guess Whos Comin to Northamber
3 French Zen Power Diervilla (Imp Pol) 3 Bridgewater & Littlechild Blazing Bronze Eye Candy (Imp NL)
Res Loughlin Blazing Bronze Edge of Reason Among Rohanmor (Imp) Res
VHC VHC
Junior Dog 8 ( 0 abs ) Junior Bitch 14 (2 ab)
1 Chorley Newton & Chorley Pawsword Priceless to Kerryfair 1 Bott Allen & Morgan Quensha Tumble and Twirl
2 Kniveton & Allen Quensha Starman Aboard Orstone 2 Naylor & Morrison

Anlory Carignan

3 McNeil & Boyd McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold 3 McDonald Delsanto Miss Freya
Res Roffey Gwendariff Lucy’s Legacy Res Sheldon Delsanto Miss Daisy
VHC Hogarth Twoacres Bubbling Spring at Halingswood VHC Chorley Newton & Chorley Pawsword Peppermint for Kerryfair

 

Yearling Dog 3 (0 abs )

 

Yearling Bitch(5 (0ab)

1 Lorrimer Kerimere Charismatic 1 Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady In Waiting JW
2 Greenan Anlory Aiden J.W. 2 Nicholson Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess at Lochindorb
3 Cox Tiroen Too Darn Hot 3 Roberts Polmennor Spinning Moons
Res Res Dow Shenanagin Stolen Kiss
VHC VHC Paterson Shenanagin Sophisti Kate at Bluestack

 

Maiden Dog 6 (4 abs)

 

Maiden Bitch 5 (2ab)

1 Danks-Kemish Alolfrana Hotter Than U Know 1 Sheldon Delsanto Miss Daisy
2 Pallister Penwyn Mississipi Moon 2 Clark Staratlanta Blazing Phyre
3 3 Whitehead Gwendariff Gonna Winsome
Res Res
VHC VHC
Novice Dog 8 ( 4 abs ) Novice Bitch 11 (2ab)
1 Danks-Kemish Alolfrana Hotter Than U Know 1 Bott Allen & Morgan Quensha Tumble and Twirl
2 Kniveton & Allen Quensha Starman Aboard Orstone 2 McDonald Delsanto Miss Freya
3 McNeil & Boyd-McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go For Gold 3 Sheldon Delsanto Miss Daisy
Res Pallister Penwyn Mississipi Moon Res Chorley Newton & Chorley Pawsword Peppermint for Kerryfair
VHC VHC Roberts Polmennor Spinning Moons
Undergraduate Dog 3 (1 ab) Undergraduate Bitch 12 (3 ab)
1 Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not 1 Bott Allen & Morgan Quensha Tumble and Twirl
2 Pallister Penwyn Mississipi Moon 2 Chorley Newton & ChorleyWilson Pawsword Peppermint for Kerryfair
3 3 Milby & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff We’ll Remember U
Res Res Roberts Polmennor Spinning Moons
VHC VHC French Balintyne Just You Just Me

 

Graduate Dog 9 (3 ab)

 

Graduate Bitch 9 (2ab)

1 Longbottom & Stewart- Ritchie Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW 1 Stevenson Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
2 Lorrimer Kerrimere Charismatic 2 Holley Wynjill Love Heart JW
3 Lucas Harreds Hassle with Amberlight JW 3 Nevitt Aoibheannes Stay With Me
Res Gardner Danwish Wizard of Oz Res Limpus Karidell Emerald Princess
VHC Roberts Sangarah Shared Romance with Polmennor (Imp Hun) VHC Chorley Newton & Chorley Kerryfair Hattie
Post Graduate Dog 9 (0ab) Post Graduate Bitch 15 (2 ab)
1 Kniveton Hot Sensations Orstone Cowboy (Imp Swe) JW 1 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Corbieres JW
2 Lucas Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW 2 Wilson Copper’s Snowqueen (Imp Swe)
3 Naylor & Morrison Anlory Keltic Blue Sky JW 3 Roberts Lynwood Full Of Grace At Polmennor
Res Limpus Karidell Prince Charming Res Blackshaw Lanstara Spring Star JW
VHC Hogarth Redclyst Flash at Halingswood JW VHC Webb Redeshka Sweet Gypsy Rose
Limit Dog 11 ( 3 abs ) Limit Bitch 10 (1 ab)
1 Cuddy Suteresett Rebel Rouser in Balbriggan JW 1 Henderson Sametsuz Mak’n Honey JW
2 Willis Gwendariff Thyme Bomb at Jacwilins JW 2 Humphreys Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas
3 McLarnon Gwendariff Nuts About U Glenavna JW 3 Roffey Gwendariff The Real Thing
Res Walsh & Foster Millcroft Chase The Moon to Shanoah Res Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff The Catz Wiskers JW
VHC Rowbottom Lanstara Spring Moon VHC Box Bardonhill Afternoon D’lite at Fernstart

 

 

Open Dog 7( 1 abs )

 

 

Open Bitch 12 (1ab)

1 Crocker & Siddle Sh.Ch. Copper’s War Of Roses 1 Bott Allen & Morgan Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Please Don’t Tease Quensha JW
2 Sturrock Sh.Ch. Forfarian I’m Sexy An I Know It JW 2 Crocker Ostman & Siddle Copper’s Roses All Over
3 Cox Jsy Ch. Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW ShCM 3 Gardner Thendara Jocasta JW
Res Cuddy Aoibheannes Quite The Rebel by Balbriggan JW Res Hunter & Brown Sh.Ch./Int.Ch. Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Swe Imp)
VHC Cohen Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW ShCM VHC Sturrock Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW

 

Veteran Dog 2 (0 abs ) Veteran Bitch 11 (2ab)
1 Hogarth Sh.Ch. Avacet Snowdrift 1 Naylor & Morrison Sh.Ch. Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW
2 Wood Reddins Falcon ShCM Limpus Sh.Ch. Shenanagin She’s The One for Karidell JW
3 3 Humphreys Sh.Ch. Henaleas Carry On Flirting JW
Res Res Brady Reddins Frolic among Amberlight
VHC VHC Hogsflesh Sh.Ch. Lyngor Living Water JW

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES : Judge: Lyn Williamson

Special Yearling Dog/Bitch 11 (3ab)

Jim Shankland Memorial Open Stakes

16 (1ab)

1 Hinslea Gwendariff Guess Whos Comin To Northamber 1 Sturrock Sh.Ch.Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know JW
2 Kniveton & Allen Quensha Starman Aboard Orstone 2 McLarnon Sh.Ch/IrSh.Ch. Gwendariff Nuts About U Glenavna JW
3 Kolbach Pawsword Preacher Man 3 Hogarth Sh.Ch. Avacet Snowdrift
Res Hunter & Brown Braidmount Lady In Waiting Res Kniveton Hot Sensations Orstone Cowboy (Imp Swe) JW
VHC Cox Tiroen Too Darn Hot VHC Stevenson Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley