The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

45th Breed Championship Show 12 April 2019

Judge - Mr G Condron (Covarney)

Best in Show

Best in Show. Milligan-Bott & Both SH CH Thendara Commitment JW
Reseve Best in Show Armitage's SH CH Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream 

Dog CC Reseve CC

Dog CC: Milligan-Bott & Bott Sh Ch Thendara Committment JW
Reserve Dog CC : Edwards' Gwendariff PS I Love You Bonhomie JW

bCC

Bitch CC: Armitage's Sh CH Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
Reserve Bitch CC: Milligan-Bott & Bott's Thendara Crystal Ice JW

BVIS BPIS

Best Veteran in Show : Gardner's Thendara Jacasta JW
Best Puppy in Show : Lees' Leesett Orchard Romance

BPB BVD

Best Veteran Dog : Cohen's Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Holehan's Loganrish Diamonds n'Pearls

 DSC 0098

Special Award Classes
Judge: Miss Nicola Sturrock (Forfarian)
Stevenson’s Lochlorien True Detective is Andley and Gardner’s Dawish on High (A.I)

 


Results

Minor Puppy Dog (4;1)
1. Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie Gwendariff Smart Red Jacket
2. Holehan’s Loganrish Lets Go Crazy
3. Hall’s Harreds Stanley

Puppy Dog (6;0)
1. Lees’ Leesett Orchard Romance
2. Williamson’s Bluesprings Picture This
3. Davis’s Grayrigge Mystral Wind with Alanasett
4. Hemming’s Orlansett a New Flame
5. Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me

Junior Dog (9;3)
1. Edward’s Gwendariff Ucantmissme Bonhomie
2. Pym, Milligan-Bott & Bott Thendara Marshmellow
3. Richardson’s Gwendariff I’m Fool Proof
4. Hughes’ Gwendariff Ur Going Places
5. Gardner’s Danwish On High (A.I.)

Yearling Dog (9;2)
1. Anthony & Stuart’s Staratlanta Out A Time JW
2. Lucas’s Kerryfair Love on the Rocks Amberlight
3. Dewar’s Gwendariff Willy Wont He
4. Tupper & Rosie’s Staratlanta Shankly’s Fire
5. Baird’s Clonageera Hearts Ease

Maiden Dog (3;1)
1. Davis’s Grayrigge Mystral Wind with Alanasett
2. Hughes’ Gwendariff Ur Going Places

Novice Dog (4; 1)
1, Richardson’s Gwendariff I’m Fool Proof
2. Hughes’ Gwendariff Ur Going Places
3. Nicol’s Southlarch Sunnis Boy

Undergraduate Dog (3; 1)
1. Holehan’s Loganrish Prosecco
2. Lucas’s Kerryfair Love on the Rocks Amberlight

Graduate Dog (3;0)
1. Boyce’s Forfarians Secret Admirer
2. French’s Diervilla Zen Power
3. Dewar’s Gwendariff Here I come

Post Graduate Dog (10; 2)
1. Boyce’s Forfarians Secret Admirer
2. Drinkwater’s Brabrook Whispered
3. Williamson’s Caskeys Solar Eclipse at Bluesprings
4. Lucas’s Harreds Hassle with Amberlight JW
5. McNeil & Boyd-McNeil Gwendariff Gonna Go for Gold at Glenlokhen

Limit Dog (12; 1)
1. Edwards’ Gwendariff PS I Love You Bonhomie
2. Lucas’s Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
3. Drinkwater’s Brabrook Shazalazazoo
4. Davis’s Pawsword Praire Wind with Alanasett
5. Pym’s Thendara The Watchmaker

Open Dog (6; 0)
1. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Sh Ch Thendara Commitment JW
2. McLarnon’s Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW
3. Stewart’s Gwendariff Weekend Warrior
4. Peper’s CH Glennlokhen Macallan Jun CH
5. Rowbottom’s Sh Ch Lanstara Spring Moon

Veteran Dog (1; 0)
1. Cohen’s Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana JW ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (2; 0)
1, Loganrish Diamonds N’Pearls
2. Hall’s Harreds Sybil

Puppy Bitch (1; 0)
1. Williamson’s Bluesprings Sunday Girl

Junior Bitch (5; 0)
1. Milligan-Bott & Bott’s Thendara Crystal Ice JW
2. Blackshaw’s Lanstara Ruby Slippers
3. Jones & Stewart’s Gwendariff Gooseberry Fool
4. Robinson’s Lanstara Red Dress
5. McLachlan’s Esbrown Eridanus

Yearling Bitch (10; 0)
1. Nicholson’s Gwendariff Just the Ticket for Lochindorb
2. Edward’s Gwendariff its Numero Uno at Bonhomie JW
3. Hunter & Brown’s Braidmount In My Life
4. Richardson’s Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan JW
5. Bougen’s Gwendariff Hot Ticket JW

Maiden (3; 0)
1. Robinson’s Lanstara Red Dress
2. Drinkwater & Venning’s Brabrook Fancy Girl
3. Sloane’s Ferasheen Ginabelle

Novice Bitch (6; 0)
1. Holehan’s Loganrish Jacquard
2. Blackshaw’s Lanstara Ruby Slippers
3. Jones & Stewart’s Gwendariff Gooseberry Fool
4. Drinkwater & Venning’s Brabrook Fancy Girl
5. Watt’s Ferasheen Fire Beauty

Undergraduate Bitch (6; 2)
1. Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone
2. Watt’s Ferasheen Fire Beauty
3. Falconer’s Orlanset Elixir of Life
4. Borthwick’s Lotushill Katsura

Graduate Bitch (6;2)
1. McNeil & Boyd-McNeil’s Glennlokhen Deveron
2. Wilson’s Pawsword Promise
3. Brady’s Pawsword Play With Fire joins Amberlight
4. Dow’s Shenanigan Stolen Kiss

Postgraduate Bitch (10;3)
1. Tully’s Gwendariff Lily the Pink
2. Jones’ Gwendariff Chilli Powder
3. Bell & Barker-Bell’s Balintyne Freda Payne
4. Williamson’s Caskeys Showtime with Bluesprings
5. Whitehead’s Gwendariff Gonna Winsome

Limit Bitch (11; 1)
1. Nevitt’s Aoibheanne’s Stay with Me
2. Nicolson’s Gwendariff Rainbow Goddess
3. Hinslea’s Gwendariff Guess Who’s Comin to Northamber
4. Stevenson’s Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
5. Hall’s Harred’s Hettie

Open Bitch (5;0)
1. Armitage’s Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
2. Stevenson’s Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley ShCM
3. Peper’s Ch Flannan’s Bumble Beezz
4. Wilson’s Sh Ch Copper’s Snowqueen (imp swe)
5. Nicolson’s Gwendariff On A Tic Ett To Lochindorb

Veteran Bitch (5; 0)
1. Gardner’s Sh Ch Thendara Jacasta JW
2. Stevenson’s Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley ShCM
3. Limpus’s Sh Ch Shenangin She’s the one for Karidell JW
4. Hunter & Brown’s Sh Ch Int Sh Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Imp SWE)
5. Cameron’s Balnagown Ruby Tuesday

 

Special Award Classes
Judge: Miss Nicola Sturrock (Forfarian)

Special Award Special Yearling (15; 2)
1. Gardner’s Dawish on High (A.I)
2. Williamson’s Bluesprings Sunday Girl
3. Lucas’s Kerryfair Love on the Rocks Amberlight
4. Hunter & Brown’s Braidmount in My Life
5. Bougen’s Gwendariff Hot Ticket JW

Special Award Open (13; 4)
1. Stevenson’s Lochlorien True Detective is Andley
2. Lucas’s Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW
3. Hinslea’s Gwendariff Guess Who’s Comin to Northamber
4. Kolbach’s Pawsword Potpurri
5. Vallance’s Lynwood His Grace at Corcencone ShCM
6.