images

The Irish Setter Club Of  Scotland

Open Show 13th September 2008

Judge - Anne Douthwaite (Gracewood)
 

Picture


Best In Show: Laidlaw Sh.Ch. Glencarron Macduff Sh CM

 
Reserve Best In Show: Rance & Oakley Ir.Sh.Ch. Caspians Modesty JW.
Best Dog: Laidlaw Sh.Ch./ir.Sh.Ch. Glencarron Macduff Sh.CM
Reserve Best Dog: Hunter & Brown Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount
Best Bitch: Rance & Oakley Ir.Sh.Ch. Caspians Modesty JW
Reserve Best Bitch: Hogsflesh Lyngor Living Water
Best Puppy: Glendinning Kerryfair Born Romantic At Ardarroch
Best Veteran: Hogsflesh Lyngor Prophet JW

Slide show coming soon

 

Results 

Puppy Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Laidlaw & Green - Glencarron Olympic Gold
2. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator

Junior Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount
2. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator
3. O’donnell - Sabrejill Classic Rock From Rainvalley

Yearling Dog

Entries. 1 Absentees. 1

1. -

Maiden Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 0

1. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator
2. Baird - Kirkavagh Trempolino

Novice Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount
2. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator
3. O’donnell - Sabrejill Classic Rock From Rainvalley
Res. Baird - Kirkavagh Trempolino

Undergraduate Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount
2. Ross - Drumwhaur Rob Roy

Graduate Dog

Entries. 2 Absentees. 1

1. Deighton - Balintyne Once In A While

Post Graduate Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 2

1. Blackie - Delsanto Isaiah At Helecam
2. Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes

Limit Dog

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Mcculloch - Cullmadons Celebrity
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Goodfella
3. Richardson - Cataluna Smart Alec At Montgreenan

Open Dog

Entries. 4 Absentees. 0

1. Laidlaw - Sh.Ch./Ir.Sh.Ch Glencarron Macduff Sh.CM
2. Davie - Lochfrae Ralph Lauren J.W.
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Sorcerer
Res. Hunter - Danaway Batchelor Boy

veteran Dog or Bitch

Entries. 7 Absentees. 2

1. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Prophet JW
2. Hunter - Danaway Batchelor Boy
3. Wilson - Shandwick Pearl
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Bianca
VHC. Vallance - Loyal David Bright Star

Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog or Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 3

1. Stephenson - Lyngor Wisdom
2. Ross - Drumwhaur Rob Roy

Puppy Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 0

1. Glendinning - Kerryfair Born Romantic At Ardarroch
2. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity
3. Gebbie - Forfarian Hope
Res. Gardner - Glencarron Golden Moments At Marstead
VHC. Sturrock - Forfarian Faith

Junior Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water
2. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
3. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity
Res. Wilson - Danaway Tonya

Yearling Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
2. Wilson - Castarabay Sweet Afton
3. Findlay - Thendara Sweetheart

Maiden Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
2. Glendinning - Kerryfair Born Romantic At Ardarroch
3. Sturrock - Forfarian Faith

Novice Bitch

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
2. Glendinning - Kerryfair Born Romantic At Ardarroch
3. Davie - Lochfrae Affinity

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 1

1. Buist & Wylie - Jonola Petite Etoile Avec Clachinahar
2. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
3. Gardner - Lindalloch Sunbeam At Marstead
Res. Sharp - Hallglen Photo Finish

Graduate Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 0

1. Buist & Wylie - Jonola Petite Etoile Avec Clachnahar
2. Blackie - Romarne Heidi Helecam
3. Henderson - Sametsuz A Taste Of Honey
Res. Richardson - Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montgreenan
VHC. Rance - Kirkavagh Darara At Mayfred

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
2. Laidlaw - Glencarron Red Hot Salsa
3. Borthwick - Lotushill Manhattan
Res. Beaton - Kettlehills Love Me Tender

Limit Bitch

Entries. 10 Absentees. 4

1. Stephenson - Lyngor Wisdom
2. Wilson - Dunnygask Tapestry
3. Laidlaw - Glencarron Dimple
Res. Mcculloch - Cullmadons Caress JW
VHC. Sturrock - Forfarian Married To The Mob

Open Bitch

Entries. 5 Absentees. 2

1. Rance & Oakley - Ir.Sh.Ch. Caspians Modesty J.W.
2. Vallance - Braidmount Georgie Girl
3. Cameron - Balnagowan Bianca

Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 3

1. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
2. Borthwick - Lotushill Manhattan
3. Beaton - Kettlehills Love Me Tender

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

Entries. 6 Absentees. 2

1. Borthwick - Lotushill Manhattan
2. Ross - Drumwhaur Rob Roy
3. Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes
Res. Findlay - Drumwhaur Little Flame
VHC. Gardner - Glencarron Golden Moments At Marstead

Brace

Entries. 4 Absentees. 1

1. Mrs. Stephenson -
2. Mr & Mrs Laidlaw -
3. Mrs. Davie -

 

images