images

The Irish Setter Club Of Scotland

Open Show 11 September 2011

Judge -Brian Grace (Ranaleen)

 Best Show_l_and_Reserve_Best_Show

Best in Show Hogsflesh LYNGOR LIVING WATER J.W. Left

And

Reserve Best in Show Hunter & Brown SHENANAGIN SCHOLAR WITH BRAIDMOUNT J.W.


Best Dog Hunter & Brown - SHENANAGIN SCHOLAR WITH BRAIDMOUNT J.W.
Reserve Best Dog Hughes -THENDARA LACOSTE
Best Bitch Hogsflesh - LYNGOR LIVING WATER J.W.
Reserve Best Bitch Stephenson - DRUMWHAUR SUMMER SONG
Best Puppy Richardson - BRABROOK FLASH HARRY AT MONTGREENAN
Best Veteran Davie  - Sh.Ch.  LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN ShCM 

Slideshow

View at View full Slideshow

 

Results

Puppy Dog

Entries 2 Absentees 1

1. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan
2. 
3.
Res. 

Junior Dog

Entries 2 Absentees 0

1. Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato de Forfarian
2. Williamson - Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
3.
Res. 

Yearling Dog

Entries 3 Absentees 0

1. Hannah - Fetteresk Snow Patrol
2. Sturrock  - Arenzano Liberato de Forfarian
3. Christie - Drumwhaur Irish Gold
Res. 

Maiden Dog

Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Richardson - Brabrook Flash Harry at Montgreenan
2. 
3.
Res. 

Novice Dog 

Entries None

1. 
2. 
3.
Res. 

Undergraduate Dog

Entries 2 Absentees 1w/d

1. Sturrock - Arenzano Liberato de Forfarian 
2.   
3.   
Res.    

Graduate Dog

Entries 3 Absentees 1

1. Rance - Mayfred Mr. Magnifico
2.  Rowan's - Lotushill Masterclass
3.
Res. 

Post Graduate Dog 

Entries 9 Absentees 3

1. Davie - Lochfrae Aviator
2. Ross - Kettlehills Star Trouper
3. Hunter - Sametsuz Scriptwriter
Res. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass

Limit Dog

Entries 3 Absentees 0

1. Hughes - Thendara Lacoste
2. Vallance - Braidmount Might Roue at Corcencone
3. Deighton - Balintyne Once in a While
Res.

Open Dog

Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Hunter & Brown - Shenanagin Scholar With Braidmount JW
2. 
3.
Res. 

VETERAN DOG or BITCH

Entries 13 Absentees 7

1. Davie - Sh.Ch. Lochfrae Ralph Lauren ShCM
2. Vallance - Braidmount Georgie Girl ShCM
3.  Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes
Res. Cameron - Balnagowan Ballroom Blitz

Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch

Entries 9 Absentees 2

1. Rowan - Lochfrae Archimedes
2. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass
3.  Deighton - Balintyne Once In A While
Res. Barnes - Fetteresk Double Charm

Bitches

Puppy Bitch

Entries None

1. 
2. 
3.
Res. 

Junior Bitch

Entries 3 Absentees 2

1. Williamson - Keljaru Cushty
2. 
3.
Res. 

Yearling Bitch 

Entries 2 Absentees  1

1. Wark - Drumwhaur Good As Gold
2. 
3.
Res. 

Maiden Bitch

Entries None

1.
2.
3 .
Res.

Novice Bitch

Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. - Henderson BalnagowanTime To Dance
2.
3.
Res.

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries 1 Absentees 1

1. 
2. 
3.
Res. 

Graduate Bitch 

Entries 8 Absentees 2

1. Sturrock - Forfarian Caught You Lokkin’ JW
2. Wilson - Castarabay Sweet Afton
3.  Borthwick - Lotushill Misdeanor
Res. Beaton - Kettlehills Star Performer

Post Graduate Bitch 

Entries 11 Absentees 2

1. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Summer Song
2. Davie - Lcohfrae Afinity
3. Wilson - Danaway Tonya
Res. Bowan - Kettlehills Little Star of Bonahaird

Limit Bitch 

Entries 8 Absentees 2

1. Hogsflesh - Lyngor Living Water JW
2. Hunter & Brown - Braidmount Midnight Lady JW
3.  Borthwick - Lotushill Manhattan
Res. Findlay - Drumwhaur Little Flame

Open Bitch

Entries 6 Absentees 4

1. Morrison - Laurieston Snowdrop
2. Beaton - Kettlehills Love Me Tender
3.
Res. 

Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch

Entries 12 Absentees 5

1. Stephenson - Drumwhaur Summer Song
2. Sturrock - Forfarian Caught You Lookin’ JW
3. Rance - Mayfred Mr Magnifico
Res. Borthwick - Lotushill Misdemeanor

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch

Entries 5 Absentees 0

1. Rowan - Lotushill Masterclass
2. Borthwick - Lotushill Misdemeanor
3. Deighton - Balintyne Once In A While
Res. Paterson - Heathclare Muirs Magic

Brace

Entries 7 Absentees 3

1. Mrs Davie
2. Mrs Borthwick
3. Mrs Cameron
Res. Mrs Sharp

 

images