images

The Irish Setter Club Of Scotland

Open Show 7 September 2014

Judge - Julie Greenan ( Juleset )

 BIS  RBIS

BIS Ms M Hunter & Mr W Brown Sh.Ch.Int.Ch.Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount (Swe Imp )

Judge Julie Greenan ( Juleset )

RBIS Ms M Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle

 

BD  RBD

Best Dog D & E & C Laidlaw  Glencarron Olympic Gold Sh Cm

Res Best Dog  Misses N & J & Mrs S Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It Jw

BPIS

Best Puppy S.G.& A & A Angus Gwendariff Nut For Sale

BVIS

Best Veteran Mesdames I & J McNeil & Boyd-McNeil  Sh Ch Glencarron Shakatak


SlideShow

View at View full Slideshow

 


Results

Best in Show Hunter & Brown Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount ( Swe Imp )
Reserve Best in Show Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle
Best Dog Laidlaw & Green Glencarron Olympic Gold SH CM
Reserve Best Dog Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW
Best Bitch Hunter & Brown Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbattenat Braidmount ( Swe Imp )
Reserve Best Bitch Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle
Best Puppy Angus Gwendariff Nut For Sale
Best Veteran McNeil & Boyd- McNeil Sh.Ch.Glencarron Shakatak

CLASS RES.ULTS

Puppy Dog

Entries - 4.

1. Angus Gwendariff Nut For Sale
2. Baird Mortongrass Town Bruiser
3. Campbell Kettlehills Forget Me Not
4. Paterson Romarne Tumbling Dyce

Junior Dog

Entries - 6

1. Hogarth Redclyst Flash
2. McIntyre Staratlanta Huggie Bear
3. Rosie & Tupper Staratlanta Elliott
Res. Cameron Balnagowan Cesare

Yearling Dog

Entries – 5- 1. Abs

1. Hogarth Redclyst Flash
2. Vallance Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
3. Rosie & Tupper Staratlanta Elliott
Res. Cameron Balnagowan Cesare

Maiden Dog

Entries - 2.

1. Cameron Balnagowan Cesare
2. Ogilvie Loganrish Potter's Wheel
3.
Res.

Novice Dog

Entries - 1.

1. Cameron Balnagowan Cesare
2.
3.
Res.

Undergraduate Dog

Entries - 1.

1. Vallance Lynwood His Grace Of Concencone
2.
3.
Res.

Graduate Dog

Entries - 2.

1. Sturrock Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW
2. Hogarth Redclyst Flash
3.
Res.

Post Graduate Dog

Entries - 4.

1. Hogarth Redclyst Flash
2. McNeil & Boyd-Mc Neil Gwendariff I'm A Showoff
3. Christie Drumwhaur Irish Gold
Res. Collins Fearnley Veuve

Limit Dog

Entries – 5 -1.Abs

1. Rance Mayfred Mr Magnifico
2. Williamson Keljaru Lovely Jubbly
3. Ross Kettlehills Star Trouper SH CM
Res. Clark & Ramsay Thendara PRes.s Release At Drumview

Open Dog

Entries – 3. – 1. Abs

1. Laidlaw & Green Glencarron Olympic Gold SH CM.
2. Richardson Brabrook Flash Harry At Moontgreenan SH CM
3.
Res.

Puppy Bitch

Entries – 5 -1. Abs

1. Wilson Copper's Snowqueen
2. Davie Jonola Secret Love @ Lochfrae
3. Bowman Kettlehills Snowdrop at Bonahaird
Res. McLachlan Mortongrass Ruibin

Junior Bitch

Entries – 6 - 1. Abs

1. Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta's Fire Queen
2. Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta's Time To Shine
3. Cameron Balnagowan Lucrezia
Res. McLachlan Loganrish Ruby Starlet

Yearling Bitch

Entries – 5

1. Sturrock Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
2. Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
3. Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta's Time To Shine
Res. Cameron Balnagowan Lucrezia

Maiden Bitch

Entries – 7

1. Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta's Fire Queen
2. Gebbie Glengebbie Inspiration
3. Davie Jonola Secret Love @ Lochfrae
Res. Cameron Balnagowan Lucrezia

Novice Bitch

Entries – 7

1. Anthony & Stuart Staratlanta's Fire Queen
2. Davie Jonola Secret Love@ Lochfrae
3. Cameron Balnagowan Lucrezia
Res. Harvey Wynjill Well Kept Secret At Barntallock

Undergraduate Bitch

Entries – 2.

1. Borthwick Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill
2. Harvey Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock
3.
Res.

Graduate Bitch

Entries -4.

1. Wark Drumwhaur Ballerina
2. Harvey Shenanagin Sensational At Barntallock
3. Logie Corranroo Rainbow Climber
Res. Wallace Gwendariff Putting On A Show

Post Graduate Bitch

Entries – 6- 2. Abs

1. Henderson Sametsuz In A Fankle
2. Laidlaw & Green Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
3. Wark Drumwhaur Good As Gold
Res. Wallace Gwendariff Putting On A Show

Limit Bitch

Entries – 8 – 3. Abs

1. Sturrock Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW
2. Bowman Kettlehills Little Star Of Bonahaird
3. Findlay Lotushill Misconception

Res. Cameron Balnagowan Ruby Tuesday

Open Bitch

Entries – 6 - 3. Abs

1. Hunter & Brown ShCh Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount ( Swe Imp )
2. Hogsflesh Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
3. Paterson Heathclare Muirs Magic
Res.

Veteran

Entries -7 – 3. Abs

1. McNeil & Boyd-McNeil Sh.Ch. Glencarron Shakatak
2. Cameron Balnagowan Ballroom Blitz
3. Deighton Balintyne Once In A While
Res. Paterson Heathclaire Muirs Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Open

Entries – 9 – 5 Abs

1. Rance Mayfred Mr Magnifico
2. Laidlaw & Green Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
3. Gebbie Glengebbie Inspiration
Res. Cameron Balnagowan Lucrezia

Not Bred by Exhibitor Open

Entries – 6

1. Findlay Lotushill Misconception
2. Christie Drumwhaur Irish Gold
3. Rosie & Tupper Staratlanta Elliott
Res. Clark & Ramsay Thendara PRes.s Release At Drumview

Special Beginners

Entries – 5 -2. Abs

1. Rosie & Tupper Staratlanta Elliott
2. Gebbie Forfarian Hope
3. Clark & Ramsay Thendara PRes.s Release At Drumview

Brace

Entries 3.

1. Anthony & Stuarts        
2. Camerons