Print
Category: Shows Open

images

The Irish Setter Club Of Scotland

Open Show 8th September 2018

Judge: Jackie Boyd-McNeil (Glennlokhen)

2. Best In Show

Best In Show  Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield

Best In Show Reserve Best In Show

Best In Show  Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield
Reserve Best in Show Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

6. Res Best Bitch Best Bitch

Reserve Best Bitch Wilson’s Pawsword Promise
Best Bitch Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

3. RBIS BV

 Reserve Best Bitch and Best Veteran
Best Bitch Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

5. Best Dog Res BD

Best Dog Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield
Reserve Best Dog Murchison’s Pawsword Paperback Writer for Corphin

4. BPIS

Best. Puppy in Show Borthwick’s Lotushill Scotch and Wry

3. RBIS BV

Best Veteran in Show Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

1st Veteran Dog or Bitch

Bestt Brace

Best In Show  Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield

Reserve Best in Show Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

Best Dog Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield

Reserve Best Dog Murchison’s Pawsword Paperback Writer for Corphin

Best Bitch Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)

Reserve Best Bitch Wilson’s Pawsword Promise

Best. Puppy in Show Borthwick’s Lotushill Scotch and Wry

Best Veteran in Show Hunter & Brown’s SH CH & INT CH Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten @ Braidmount (Imp SWE)


Slide Show

View Slideshow on Bardonhill Smugmug


Results

Junior Dog (4;2)
1. Hughes’ Gwendariff UR Going Places
2. Murchison’s Kerryfair Please Please Me Corphin

Yearling Dog (2; 1)
1. Hughes’ Gwendariff UR Going Places

Novice Dog (2;0)
1. Hughes’ Gwendariff UR Going Places
2. Nicol’s Southlarch Sunnis Boy

Undergraduate Dog (2;0)
1. Baird’s Clonageera Hearts Ease
2. Nicol’s Southlarch Sunnis Boy

Graduate Dog (2;0)
1. Kolbach’s Pawsword Preacher Man
2. Williamson’s Caskey’s Showstopper

Post Graduate Dog (2; 0)
1. Murchison’s Pawsword Paperback Writer for Corphin
2. Tupper & Rosie’s Staratlanta Shankley’s Fire

Limit Dog (1;0)
1. Alcorn, Clayton & Stafford’s Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield

Open Dog (2; 0)
1. Vallance’s Lynwood His Grace at Corcencone ShCM
2. Tupper & Rosie’s Staratlanta Elliott ShCM

Puppy Bitch (1;0)
1. Borthwick’s Lotushill Scotch and Wry

Junior Bitch (2; 0)
1. Sharp’s Forfarian Exchange Glances
2. McLachlan Esbrown Eridanus
Yearling Bitch (2; 0)

1. Green’s Braidmount Dreamed a Dream for Glencarron
2. McLachlan Esbrown Eridanus

Maiden Bitch (3; 1)
1. Sharp’s Forfarian Exchange Glances
2. Borthwick’s Lotushill Scotch and Wry

Undergraduate Bitch (3; 1)
1. Richardson’s Brabrook True Violet for Montgreenan JW
2. Green’s Braidmount Dreamed a Dream for Glencarron

Graduate Bitch (4;1)
1. Wilson’s Pawsword Promise
2. Davie’s Lochfrae Kiki Dee
3. Borthwick’s Lotushill Katsura

Post Graduate Bitch (6;2)
1. Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone
2. Whitehead Gwendariff Gonna Winsome
3. Kolbach’s Pawsword Potpurri

Limit Bitch (3;2)
1. Cameron’s Balnagown Lucrezia

Open Bitch (2;1)
1.Borthwick’s Northamber Runs Riot at Lotushill

Veteran Dog or Bitch (6;4)
1. Hunter & Brown’s Sh Ch & Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Montbatten@ Braidmount (IMP SWE)
2. Cameron’s Balnagown Ruby Tuesday

Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (7; 4)
1. Davie’s Lochfrae Nina Simone
2. Kolbach’s Pawsword Potpourri
3.Cameron’s Balnagown Lucrezia

Brace
1.Kolbach’s brace
2. Davie’s brace
3. Cameron’s brace